Subscribe to Jergens News

Top Flange Swing Cylinder

These popular and highly adaptable swing style cylinders contain built in features, which allow users to simplify the design process. They are directly interchangeable with competitive products. Available in top and bottom flange mounting styles.

    • Clamping Capacity from 1,100-5,000 lbs. max.
    • Versatile manifold mount or conventionally plumbed.
    • Single or Double Acting available
    • Available in three body sizes
    • Assortment of clamping arms available.
    • Popular top flange mounting syle
    • 2D, 3D, and 3D solid model drawings available for download.
  
Click the Part Number in below chart
for Price and Stock Check.
CAD CAD Download Link

Single ActingDouble Acting
606606066260664606706067260674
Max Output Force(lbs)1,1002,6005,0001,1002,6005,000
Stroke (in) Total.791.161.66.761.161.66
Stroke (in) Rotating.45.641.03.45.641.03
Stroke (in) Clamping.31.52.63.31.52.63
Op Volume Clamp (cu in).23.721.98.23.721.98
Op Volume Unclamp (cu in)N/AN/AN/A.461.434.00
Min. Operating Pressure (psi)750750750500500500
Max. Operating Pressure (psi)5,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Effective Piston Area (sq in).30.621.18.30.621.18


Single ActingSwg. Arm Mounting HoleRepair
Part No.ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTKit
60660 CAD
1.430.6230.280.382.571.035.282.311.160.882.061.320.341.030.560.851.230.660.1363/8-24 x 5/8
62360
60662 CAD
1.750.8740.340.413.351.066.782.691.351.002.531.630.441.250.531.051.531.000.1961/2-20 x 3/4
62362
60664 CAD
2.371.2470.410.544.401.489.333.601.801.383.352.120.601.720.751.412.041.380.1965/8-18 x 1
62364


Double ActingSwg. Arm Mounting HoleRepair
Part No.ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTKit
60670 CAD
1.430.6230.280.382.571.035.282.311.160.882.061.320.341.030.560.851.230.660.1363/8-24 x 5/8
62360
60672 CAD
1.750.8740.340.413.351.066.782.691.351.002.531.630.441.250.531.051.531.000.1961/2-20 x 3/4
62362
60674 CAD
2.371.2470.410.544.401.489.333.601.801.383.352.120.601.720.751.412.041.380.1965/8-18 x 1
62364


Manifold Mounting Dimensions - Top Flange

Single Acting Part No.Double Acting Part No.ABCDEFG
60660606701.4761/4-200.3401.0300.8800.5600.845
60662606721.8095/16-180.4401.2501.0000.5301.050
60664606742.4333/8-160.6001.7201.3750.7501.410




Unless otherwise stated, English units are inches (in) and pounds (lbs) and Metric units are millimeters (mm) and kilograms (kg).