Subscribe to Jergens News

Threaded Heavy Duty Cylinders

Full-threaded bodies ensure easy mounting and simple length adjustments. Their small size provides high work holding forces in tight places. Threaded Cylinders have hardened piston rods, steel bodies, alloy springs and Teflon® back-up rings which ensure trouble-free operation and long life. Not suitable for air operation. For mounting, see bracket and jam nuts on page 276.

  • Compact Design
  • Easy Installation
  • Side and Rear Ports
  • Tapped Piston


  
Click the Part Number in below chart
for Price and Stock Check.
CAD CAD Download Link

60463604646046560466
Operating Stroke (in)1/211/21
Operating Volume (cu.in.)0.3920.7850.8831.767
Effective Piston Area (sq. in.)0.7850.7851.7671.767
Maximum Oper. Pressure (psi)5000500050005000
Minimum Oper. Pressure (psi)200200200200
Maximum Output Force (lbs)3925392588358835
Weight (lbs)1.01.52.02.5


PartBodyPortsPortsRepair
NumberStrokeThreadABCDEFEndSideKit
60463 CAD
1/21 5/16-163 1/42 7/823/41/4-28 x 1/41 7/327/16-20 SAE1/8-NPT
62127
60464 CAD
11 5/16-163 3/43 3/82 1/23/41/4-28 x 1/41 7/327/16-20 SAE1/8-NPT
62128
60465 CAD
1/21 7/8-163 1/42 7/821 1/41/4-28 x 1/41 25/327/16-20 SAE1/8-NPT
62129
60466 CAD
11 7/8-163 3/43 3/82 1/21 1/41/4-28 x 1/41 25/327/16-20 SAE1/8-NPT
62130




Unless otherwise stated, English units are inches (in) and pounds (lbs) and Metric units are millimeters (mm) and kilograms (kg).