Subscribe to Jergens News

Bottom Flange Swing Cylinder

These popular and highly adaptable swing style cylinders contain built in features, which allow users to simplify the design process. They are directly interchangeable with competitive products. Available in top and bottom flange mounting styles. The bottom flange swing cylinders offer through hole bottom mount or a top plate mounting device.

    • Clamping Capacity from 1,100-5,000 lbs. max.
    • Versatile manifold mount or conventionally plumbed.
    • Single or Double Acting available
    • Available in three body sizes
    • Assortment of clamping arms available.
    • Popular top flange mounting syle
    • 2D, 3D, and 3D solid model drawings available for download.
  
Click the Part Number in below chart
for Price and Stock Check.
CAD CAD Download Link

Single ActingDouble Acting
606616066360665606716067360675
Max. Output Force (lbs)1,1002,6005,0001,1002,6005,000
Stroke (in) Total.791.161.66.761.161.66
Stroke (in) Rotating.45.641.03.45.641.03
Stroke (in) Clamping.31.52.63.31.52.63
Op. Volume Clamp (cu in).23.721.98.23.721.98
Op. Volume Unclamp (cu in)N/AN/AN/A.461.434.00
Min. Operating Pressure (psi)750750750500500500
Max. Operating Pressure (psi)5,0005,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Effective Piston Area (sq in).30.621.18.30.621.18


Single ActingSw. Arm MountingRepair
Part No.ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSHole TKit
60661 CAD
1.500.6230.280.632.401.255.292.500.750.562.001.000.810.990.560.561.130.660.1363/8-24 x 5/8
62360
60663 CAD
1.870.8740.340.633.181.256.783.000.940.692.501.251.001.210.750.751.251.000.1961/2-20 x 3/4
62362
60665 CAD
2.501.2470.410.744.391.509.343.391.270.943.121.561.25  0.751.381.380.1965/8-18 X 1
62364


Double ActingSw. Arm MountingRepair
Part No.ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSHole TKit
60671 CAD
1.500.6230.280.632.401.255.472.480.750.562.001.000.810.990.560.561.130.660.1363/8-24 X 5/8
62360
60675 CAD
2.501.2470.410.744.391.509.342.121.270.943.121.561.25  0.751.381.380.1965/8-18 x 1
62364
60673 CAD
1.870.8740.340.633.181.256.783.000.940.692.501.251.001.210.750.751.251.000.1961/2-20 x 3/4
62362


Manifold Mounting Dimensions - Bottom Flange

Single Acting Part No.Double Acting Part No.ABCDEFG
60661606711.5401/4-200.5600.9900.8101.1300.562
60663606731.9205/16-180.6901.2101.0001.2500.750
60665606752.550./8-160.9401.2501.3750.750




Unless otherwise stated, English units are inches (in) and pounds (lbs) and Metric units are millimeters (mm) and kilograms (kg).