Subscribe to Jergens News

12 & 16 Station Production Vise Columns

Jergens Multi-Quad Production Vise Columns provide 12 or 16 stations to maximize the number of parts per load. Available with bases to fit directly onto your machine table, or to a Ball Lock sub-plate.
    • Machine more parts per set-up
    • Reduce changeover time
    • Hold larger parts
    • Reduce cost per part
    • Run longer without operator involvement
  
Click the Part Number in below chart
for Price and Stock Check.

Dimensions12 Station16 Station
Ball Lock BaseUniversal BaseBall Lock BaseUniversal Base
49415
49416
49479
49480
49417
49418
49481
49482
Vise Size4"/100mm6"/150mm4"/100mm6"/150mm4"/100mm6"/150mm4"/100mm6"/150mm
A Max Jaw Opening (2 Station)2.253.502.253.502.253.502.253.50
B Max Jaw Opening (1 Station)7.0010.007.0010.007.0010.007.0010.00
C Fixed Jaw Width2.503.002.503.002.503.002.503.00
D Moveable Jaw Length4.005.004.005.004.005.004.005.00
E Base to Center of Fixed Jaw8.5011.008.5011.008.5011.008.5011.00
H Overall Width11.8116.9111.8116.9111.8116.9111.8116.91
J Jaw Width4.006.004.006.004.006.004.006.00
K Outside Rail to Rail9.3714.019.3714.019.3714.019.3714.01
N Base Plate Thickness1.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.00
P Overall Height17.5622.5617.5622.5617.5622.5617.5622.56
Q Clearance2.802.752.802.752.802.752.802.75
R Top Plate Thickness0.560.560.560.560.560.560.560.56
S Center to Face1.251.501.251.501.251.501.251.50
Base Length and Width15.7519.6815.7519.6815.7519.6815.7519.68
Ball Lock Mounting Pattern14 x 1417 x 17n/an/a14 x 1417 x 17n/an/a
Mounting Pattern 1*n/an/a80MM80MMn/an/a80MM80MM
Mounting Pattern 2*n/an/a100MM100MMn/an/an/a100MM
Weight (lbs)190380190380360720360720


Unless otherwise stated, English units are inches (in) and pounds (lbs) and Metric units are millimeters (mm) and kilograms (kg).